Events

2019

16.1. G. Verdi: La Traviata (NDM Ostrava)

18.1. L. Janáček: Destiny (NDM Ostrava)
22.1. G. Verdi: La Traviata (NDM Ostrava)
24.1. G. Puccini: Il Trittico (NDM Ostrava)

29.1. L. Janáček: Destiny (NDM Ostrava)
8.2. L. Janáček: Destiny (NDM Ostrava) 
26.2. G. Puccini: Il Trittico (NDM Ostrava)
28.2. Slovak Sinfonietta Žilina
4. - 9.3. Conducting masterclass: Michalis Economou (Athens - Greece)
13.3. L. Janáček: Destiny (NDM Ostrava)
17.3. G. Puccini: Il Trittico (NDM Ostrava)
4.4. Slovak State Philharmonic Košice

16.4. L. Janáček: Destiny (NDM Ostrava)
28.4. Štátny komorný orchester Žilina
3.5. G. Puccini: Il Trittico (NDM Ostrava)
10.5. P. I. Tchaikovsky: Swan lake (NDM Ostrava)
11.5. P. I. Tchaikovsky: Swan lake (NDM Ostrava)
22.5. South Czech Philharmonic České Budějovice
25.5. P. I. Tchaikovsky: Swan lake (NDM Ostrava)
13.6. G. Meyerbeer: Robert le diable (NDM Ostrava – 1. premiere)
15.6. G. Meyerbeer: Robert le diable (NDM Ostrava – 2. premiere)
20.6. P. I. Tchaikovsky: Swan lake (NDM Ostrava)
22.6. P. I. Tchaikovsky: Swan lake (NDM Ostrava)
29.6. Trnava chamber orchestra

2018

6.1. P. I. Tchaikovsky: Swan lake (NDM Ostrava)
7.1. E. Schiffauer: Zob, Zob, Zoban (NDM Ostrava)
7.1. P. I. Tchaikovsky: Swan lake (NDM Ostrava)
9.1. P. I. Tchaikovsky: Swan lake (NDM Ostrava)
14.1. E. Schiffauer: Zob, Zob, Zoban (NDM Ostrava)
24. - 27.1. Conducting masterclass: Colin Metters (Cardiff - Wales)
4.2. P. I. Tchaikovsky: Swan lake (NDM Ostrava)
8.2. P. I. Tchaikovsky: Swan lake (NDM Ostrava)
14.2. E. Schiffauer: Zob, Zob, Zoban (NDM Ostrava)
25.2. E. Schiffauer: Zob, Zob, Zoban (NDM Ostrava)
4.3. E. Schiffauer: Zob, Zob, Zoban (NDM Ostrava)
12.4. L. Minkus: Don Quijote (NDM Ostrava) - 1. premiere
14.4. L. Minkus: Don Quijote (NDM Ostrava) - 2. premiere
26.4. Conservatory of Žilina
19.4. L. Minkus: Don Quijote (NDM Ostrava)
11.5. L. Minkus: Don Quijote (NDM Ostrava)
12.5. G. Verdi: La Traviata (NDM Ostrava)
17.5. B. Britten: The Rape of Lucretia (NDM Ostrava)
19.5. B. Britten: The Rape of Lucretia (Estates theatre Prague)
22.5. L. Minkus: Don Quijote (NDM Ostrava)
26.5. Opera concert - open air (Litomyšl)
30.5. L. Minkus: Don Quijote (NDM Ostrava)
2.6. P. I. Tchaikovsky: Swan lake (NDM Ostrava)
6.6. G. Verdi: La Traviata (NDM Ostrava)
12.6. P. I. Tchaikovsky: Swan lake (NDM Ostrava)
17.6. S. Gubajdulina, A. Pärt (Musica Sacra Nitra - ZOE orchester)
4.9. G. Verdi: La Traviata (NDM Ostrava)
8.9. Gala (NDM Ostrava)
9.9. Gala (NDM Ostrava)
13.9. L. Minkus: Don Quijote (NDM Ostrava)
15.9. L. Minkus: Don Quijote (NDM Ostrava)
28. - 30.9. International festival of choral singing (Levice)
12. - 13.10. International competition of choral art Voce Magna (Žilina)
23.10. L. Minkus: Don Quijote (NDM Ostrava)
26.10. L. Minkus: Don Quijote (NDM Ostrava)
11.11. G. Verdi: La Traviata (NDM Ostrava)
13.11. G. Verdi: La Traviata (NDM Ostrava)
16.11. GALA of First Republic (NDM Ostrava)
17.11. GALA of First Republic (NDM Ostrava)
28.11. L. Minkus: Don Quijote (NDM Ostrava)
30.11. G. Verdi: La Traviata (NDM Ostrava)
2.12. L Minkus: Don Quijote (NDM Ostrava)
19.12. G. Puccini: Il trittico (NDM Ostrava)
28.12. G. Verdi: La Traviata (NDM Ostrava)